2023 General Election Results


Statewide Issues

Issue 1 - Abortion Rights -- 8877 of 8877 precincts reporting (100%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Yes2,186,962 (57%)X
No1,675,728 (43%)
Issue 2 - Legalize Marijuana -- 8877 of 8877 precincts reporting (100%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Yes2,183,734 (57%)X
No1,649,384 (43%)

Summary Races

Alexander Local School Board -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Blake Regan1,543 (32%)X
Lucy deLaval Juedes1,445 (30%)
Stephen Crook1,893 (39%)X
Alexander Local School District Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (1% earned income) -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,868 (53%)
For1,654 (47%)
Berne Union School Board -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dean Miller1,017 (26%)X
Dustin L. Wharton1,000 (25%)X
John Garber1,019 (26%)X
Rex Coleman941 (24%)
Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 88 of 119 precincts reporting (73.949577%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against9,186 (33%)
For18,464 (67%)X
Caldwell Exempted Village School Board -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Denitra Warner648 (19%)
Donna Fogle661 (20%)
Justin Seebach950 (29%)X
Randy Lowe1,070 (32%)X
Canal Winchester Local School District Operations Levy - Substitute (10.2 mills/5 years) -- 25 of 24 precincts reporting (104.16666%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,246 (44%)
For2,910 (56%)X
Canal Winchester School Board -- 25 of 25 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam C. Twiss3,117 (34%)X
Chloe Green2,197 (24%)X
Kevin W. Butler1,787 (19%)
Matt Krueger2,072 (23%)X
City of Canal Winchester Council -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alec McLaughlin1,880 (23%)X
Chuck Milliken1,554 (19%)X
Richard Moore1,550 (19%)X
Tina L. Welch1,344 (16%)
Will Bennett1,912 (23%)X
City of Canal Winchester Mayor -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joe Steager1,638 (43%)X
Mike Ebert1,059 (28%)
Mike Walker1,137 (30%)
City of Pickerington Mayor -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Lee Gray4,243 (57%)X
Stanley T. Sidorski3,264 (43%)
East Muskingum Local School District Emergency Levy - Additional (1.3 mills/5 years) -- 16 of 17 precincts reporting (94.117653%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,221 (50%)X
For2,222 (50%)X
East Muskingum Local School District Emergency Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 16 of 17 precincts reporting (94.117653%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,620 (36%)
For2,842 (64%)X
Federal Hocking Local School Board -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Crystal I. Bolin334 (10%)
Daniel Torrence1,345 (40%)X
Jenny Leigh1,037 (30%)
Lynne Genter685 (20%)X
Franklin Local School Board -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chris Hamill1,952 (28%)X
Jim Swingle1,654 (23%)X
John Coler1,553 (22%)X
Joshua Baker1,904 (27%)X
Jefferson County Joint Vocational School District Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (0.5 mill/10 years) -- 6 of 70 precincts reporting (8.5714302%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against208 (40%)
For309 (60%)X
Logan Hocking School Board -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amy Black4,337 (45%)X
Larry Barrett1,824 (19%)
Scott J. Anzalone3,550 (37%)X
Morgan Local School Board -- 13 of 12 precincts reporting (108.33334%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brenda S. Junn1,414 (21%)
Byron K. Griffin2,188 (33%)X
Emily Bellville2,005 (30%)X
Mary Pat Hanson1,113 (17%)
Northern Local School Board -- 14 of 17 precincts reporting (82.352943%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dale DeRolph2,650 (35%)X
Levi Dupler3,195 (42%)X
Ray Breagel1,718 (23%)X
Pickerington School Board -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cathy Olshefski6,985 (23%)X
Cheryl Ricketts6,781 (22%)X
D. Keith Kristoff5,526 (18%)
Mark Hensen7,581 (25%)X
Steve Anderson3,810 (12%)
River View School Board -- 16 of 17 precincts reporting (94.117653%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
D. Cordell Brown2,078 (18%)X
David Lapp3,338 (29%)X
Evan Fischer3,259 (29%)X
Gail Gallwitz2,670 (24%)X
Rolling Hills School Board -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Stoney1,440 (49%)
Matt Motes1,491 (51%)X
Shortcreek Fire District Levy - Additional (2.75 mills) -- 1 of 5 precincts reporting (20.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against25 (50%)
For25 (50%)
Southern Local School Board -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Albert Siemer795 (38%)
Sean Bartley667 (32%)
Wendy Aichele641 (30%)
Southwest Licking School Board -- 4 of 22 precincts reporting (18.18182%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alexander Smiley51 (0%)
Cory J. Ford2,045 (15%)
Debra A. Moore4,691 (35%)X
Kandee Engle3,328 (25%)X
Michael Miller3,233 (24%)
Teays Valley School Board -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill McGowan3,095 (20%)
Heith Good4,119 (27%)X
Mike France4,096 (27%)X
Roxanne H. Davis3,938 (26%)X
Tri Valley Board of Education -- 18 of 21 precincts reporting (85.714287%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christine Croyle1,789 (15%)
Elizabeth Brocklehurst3,056 (26%)X
Nick Howard1,505 (13%)
Scott Ford3,073 (26%)X
Steve Barr2,225 (19%)X
Trimble Local Schools Board -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Alex Jajczyk251 (18%)
David Owen494 (35%)X
Kayla Simons656 (47%)X
Tuscarawas Valley School District Emergency Requirements Levy - Renewal (4 mills/10 years) -- 11 of 15 precincts reporting (73.333344%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,383 (40%)
For2,105 (60%)X
Union Local School District Bond Issue (8.25 mills/37 years) and Levy (0.5 mill/37 years) -- 15 of 16 precincts reporting (93.75%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,269 (76%)X
For723 (24%)
Village of Baltic Police Protection Levy - Replacement (2 mills) -- 1 of 3 precincts reporting (33.333328%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against71 (39%)
For112 (61%)X
Village of Buchtel Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against46 (24%)
For143 (76%)
Village of Buchtel Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David E. Rutter Jr.40 (22%)
Teresa Whitmore34 (19%)
Tom Taggart108 (59%)
Village of Buchtel Police Protection Levy - Renewal (4 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against51 (27%)
For137 (73%)
Village of Roseville Electric Aggregation -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against193 (65%)X
For102 (35%)
Village of Roseville Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against95 (31%)
For209 (69%)X
Village of Roseville Gas Aggregation -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against195 (66%)X
For101 (34%)
Village of Roseville Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Douglas Stickel234 (88%)X
Lyman Lincoln33 (12%)
Write-in0 (0%)
Vinton County Local School Board -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeri Kendrick937 (19%)
Mary Ann Hale1,457 (30%)
Roger Leo Hauck1,830 (37%)
Scott D. Phelps709 (14%)
Warren Local School Board -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam J. Wynn1,503 (24%)
Collin Andrew Yost1 (0%)
Debbie West1,862 (30%)
Jesse C. Roush2,877 (46%)

Athens County

Alexander Local School Board (Athens County ONLY) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Blake Regan1,359 (32%)
Lucy deLaval Juedes1,293 (30%)
Stephen Crook1,654 (38%)
Alexander Local School District Current Expenses Levy (Athens County ONLY) - Renewal (1% earned income) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,861 (53%)
For1,647 (47%)
Athens City School District Bond Levy -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,349 (42%)
For4,658 (58%)X
Athens County EMS Levy - Additional (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 56 of 56 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against6,430 (38%)
For10,508 (62%)X
Carthage Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gene Griffis199 (44%)
Ranson Calaway258 (56%)X
City of Athens Mayor -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Damon Krane816 (19%)
Steve Patterson (D)3,490 (81%)X
City of Nelsonville Council At Large -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Anthony Dunfee350 (16%)
Daniel L. Sherman291 (13%)
Douglas M. Childs347 (16%)
Justin Booth358 (17%)X
Nancy Sonick408 (19%)X
Rita C. Nguyen413 (19%)X
Dover Township Cemeteries Levy - Replacement (1 mill/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against388 (40%)
For589 (60%)X
Dover Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against280 (29%)
For696 (71%)X
Dover Township Road Maintenance Levy - Replacement (2 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against274 (34%)
For537 (66%)X
Federal Hocking Local School Board (Athens Couny ONLY) -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Crystal I. Bolin330 (10%)
Daniel Torrence1,340 (40%)
Jenny Leigh1,033 (31%)
Lynne Genter680 (20%)
Lodi Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Ford231 (48%)
Kevin Gwinn250 (52%)X
Rome Township Trustee (Athens County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John L. Young Jr.211 (55%)X
John Poston171 (45%)
Trimble Local Schools Board (Athens County ONLY) -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Alex Jajczyk245 (18%)
David Owen480 (35%)
Kayla Simons644 (47%)
Trimble Township Road Maintenance Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against174 (35%)
For317 (65%)X
Trimble Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brad Lowry327 (31%)
Brian Metcalf188 (18%)
Dusty Murphy368 (35%)X
Robert H. Funk Jr.183 (17%)
Trimble Townships Cemeteries Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against370 (34%)
For716 (66%)X
Troy Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
George Nelson Gilbert130 (18%)
Jim Buckley102 (14%)
Leroy Guess205 (29%)
Matt Miller272 (38%)X
Village of Amesville Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against16 (21%)
For62 (79%)X
Village of Buchtel Current Expenses Levy (Athens County ONLY) - Renewal (5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against45 (25%)
For137 (75%)
Village of Buchtel Mayor (Athens County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David E. Rutter Jr.40 (23%)
Teresa Whitmore34 (19%)
Tom Taggart101 (58%)
Village of Buchtel Police Protection Levy (Athens County ONLY) - Renewal (4 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against49 (27%)
For132 (73%)
Village of Coolville Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Curtis Mark Rood75 (34%)X
Frankie Dale Rife24 (11%)
June Tanner39 (18%)
Thomas Leo Todd Jr.41 (19%)
Tiffany Rife Oman42 (19%)
Village of Glouster Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jerry L. Lenigar98 (25%)
Jon D. Stevens113 (28%)
Samantha Sikorski188 (47%)X
Village of Jacksonville Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against52 (49%)
For55 (51%)X
Village of Trimble Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against35 (49%)
For37 (51%)X
Warren Local School Board (Athens County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam J. Wynn4 (17%)
Collin Andrew Yost1 (4%)
Debbie West12 (50%)
Jesse C. Roush7 (29%)
Waterloo Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (0.9 mill/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against266 (34%)
For524 (66%)X
York Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (0.75 mill/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against191 (28%)
For487 (72%)X

Belmont County

Barnesville Exempted Village School Board -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Andrew Daugherty936 (27%)
Darla Schnegg0 (0%)
Dennis Huntsman1,209 (35%)X
Ed Eberhart1,304 (38%)X
Barnesville Village Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Aleysa Hendershot333 (19%)
Courtney Valine296 (16%)
Mark Lucas (D)329 (18%)
Robyn Misner474 (26%)X
Terry McCort364 (20%)X
Barnesville Village Fire Protection Levy - Replacement (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against428 (41%)
For628 (59%)X
Bellaire Local School Board -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill Marinelli1,067 (30%)X
Charles Ayers1,091 (30%)X
Michael Dossie789 (22%)
Mike Wallace669 (19%)
Bellaire Local School District Emergency Requirements Levy - Renewal (1.636 mills/10 years) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against842 (38%)
For1,389 (62%)X
Bethesda Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Linda Reeves112 (33%)
Robert Flanagan229 (67%)X
Bethesda Village Fire and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Renewal (3.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against125 (35%)
For231 (65%)X
Bethesda Village Roads and Bridges Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against143 (40%)
For212 (60%)X
Bridgeport Exempted Village School Board -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jerry Moore608 (27%)
Kori Rosnick855 (38%)X
Ryan Kreiter773 (35%)X
Bridgeport Village Fire and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Additional (4 mills/4 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against146 (43%)
For197 (57%)X
Brookside Village Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Roger Stewart107 (41%)X
Sam Zavatsky79 (30%)X
Wendy Anderson77 (29%)
City of Martins Ferry General Municipal Operations Levy - Additional 1% Income Tax -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against992 (77%)X
For301 (23%)
City of St. Clairsville Police Service Levy - Renewal (0.95 mill/5 years) -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against724 (40%)
For1,104 (60%)X
Eastern Ohio Transit Authority Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/3 years) -- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,464 (33%)
For2,959 (67%)X
Flushing Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Clark154 (28%)
Thomas Spano401 (72%)X
Flushing Village Emergency Medical Services Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against90 (33%)
For182 (67%)X
Flushing Village Parks and Recreation Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against104 (38%)
For171 (62%)X
Goshen Township Fiscal Officer -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Derek Cain238 (24%)
Doug Kemp409 (42%)X
Dylan Crall336 (34%)
Holloway Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John Sheppard36 (46%)
Joseph Schaeffer43 (54%)X
Jefferson County Educational Service Center (Belmont County) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Haught101 (33%)X
Kim Leonard127 (42%)X
Toni Dondzila77 (25%)
Jefferson County Joint Vocational School Current Expenses Levy (Belmont County) - Renewal (0.5 mill/10 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against99 (43%)
For132 (57%)X
Kirkwood Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alexander Schafer40 (29%)
C. Timothy Lara66 (49%)X
Richard Wells30 (22%)
Martins Ferry City School Board -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Allen Marangoni733 (20%)X
Bill Suto663 (18%)
Chuck Probst1,100 (29%)X
Jeremy Shrodes539 (14%)
Nick Stankovich699 (19%)
Martins Ferry Council at Large -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ben Neiman (R)720 (28%)X
James Agnew685 (27%)X
James Schramm (R)636 (25%)X
Thomas Burns (D)522 (20%)
Mead Township Fiscal Officer -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Albright479 (29%)
Kathy Hammond1,158 (71%)X
Mead Township Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ed Good1,142 (69%)X
Jason Albright510 (31%)
Powhatan Point Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christopher Heslep56 (17%)
Jeffrey Haught268 (83%)X
Pultney Township Fiscal Officer -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeffrey Schultz593 (36%)
Marla Krupnik1,051 (64%)X
Pultney Township Roads and Bridges Levy - Renewal (4 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against413 (34%)
For802 (66%)X
Shadyside Local School Board -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dominic DeFelice957 (28%)X
Donna Joseph870 (26%)X
Nathan Butts797 (24%)X
Willard Davis741 (22%)
Shadyside Local School District General Improvements Levy - Renewal (4.5 mills/4 years) -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against713 (45%)
For869 (55%)X
Shadyside Village Police Services Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against382 (35%)
For721 (65%)X
Smith Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Heath Sr.218 (44%)
Stephen Baker280 (56%)X
Somerset Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Greg Spano38 (11%)
Jeffrey Miller173 (49%)X
Justin Winland143 (40%)
St. Clairsville Mayor -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kathryn Thalman926 (51%)X
Linda Jordan615 (34%)
William Brooks273 (15%)
St. Clairsville Richland City School Board -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Stack1,882 (28%)X
Floyd Marody1,061 (16%)
Francis Zanders1,373 (20%)
Michael Fador2,521 (37%)X
Union Local School District Bond Issue (8.25 mills/37 years) and Levy (0.5 mill/37 years) (Belmont County) -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,269 (76%)X
For723 (24%)
Union Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Henry Stewart338 (45%)
Shane Kildow416 (55%)X
Warren Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (0.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against258 (42%)
For358 (58%)X
Warren Township Roads and Bridges Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against277 (45%)
For336 (55%)X
Wheeling Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeffrey Azallion169 (54%)X
Michael Androsko144 (46%)
Paul Elerick0 (0%)
Yorkville Village Fire Services Levy - Renewal (3.5 mills) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against41 (38%)
For66 (62%)X

Carroll County

Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Carroll County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 17 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)

Coshocton County

Adams Township Roads and Equipment Levy - Renewal (2 mills/3 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against72 (37%)
For121 (63%)X
Bethlehem Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
James Hoy110 (24%)
Michael Varns196 (43%)X
Patrick Snyder148 (33%)
Buckeye Joint Voational School District Buildings and Current Expenses Levy (Coshocton County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against67 (45%)
For81 (55%)X
City of Coshocton Electric Aggregation -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,481 (47%)
For1,677 (53%)X
City of Coshocton Natural Gas Aggregation -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,431 (46%)
For1,707 (54%)X
City of Coshocton Roads and Bridges Levy - Renewal (2.4 mills/5 years) -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,015 (31%)
For2,267 (69%)X
Clark Township Roads Improvements Levy - Additional (1 mill, 5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against85 (60%)X
For56 (40%)
Clark Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Benny Patterson73 (54%)X
Mark Anthony McCombs Sr.33 (25%)
Zane Tope28 (21%)
Cochocton Law Director -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Robert Skelton (D)2,139 (65%)X
William Drown (R)1,133 (35%)
Coshocton City Board of Education -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Arthur Bennett Jr.1,622 (21%)X
David Shutt1,694 (22%)X
Kelly Bratton1,389 (18%)
Philip Hunt1,424 (19%)
Stacey Ganz1,470 (19%)X
Coshocton City Council 3rd Ward -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Michael Cutshall332 (34%)
Roger Moore (R)652 (66%)X
Coshocton City Council Member at Large -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
James Kreis (R)1,893 (25%)X
Michelle Turner Ganz (D)1,910 (26%)X
Robert Leist (R)1,761 (24%)
Thomas Barcroft (R)1,912 (26%)X
Coshocton County 911 Emergency Services Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,739 (34%)
For7,163 (66%)X
Coshocton County Electric Aggregation -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,384 (62%)X
For2,090 (38%)
Coshocton County Emergency Medical Services Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,611 (33%)
For7,274 (67%)X
Coshocton County Mental Health and Recovery Programs Levy - Renewal (0.8 mill/10 years) -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against4,596 (43%)
For6,202 (57%)X
Coshocton County Senior Citizens Services and Facilities Levy - Renewal (1.25 mills/5 years) -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,429 (32%)
For7,376 (68%)X
Coshocton Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Mark Mills (D)2,355 (71%)X
Thomas Heading Jr. (R)960 (29%)
Franklin Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cynthia McVey218 (51%)X
Heather Cox208 (49%)
Franklin Township Trustee (Coshocton County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Devin Donley96 (22%)
Jackie Umstead Ortt22 (5%)
Kenneth Jennings55 (13%)
Larry Boal259 (60%)X
Knox County Career Center General Permanent Improvements Levy - Additional (1.5 mills) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3 (100%)X
For0 (0%)
Lafayette Township Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against565 (43%)
For756 (57%)X
Lafayette Township Trustee Full Term -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Babcock551 (44%)
Garry Buchanan Jr.689 (56%)X
Lafayette Township Trustee Unexpired Term -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joseph Powell279 (22%)
Michael Gress973 (78%)X
Monroe Township Trustee (Coshocton County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jack Arnold101 (62%)X
Jack Roub62 (38%)
Oxford Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jennifer Milligan234 (43%)
Kimberly Hall315 (57%)X
Perry Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amy Martin144 (72%)X
Kellyn Donaker56 (28%)
Perry Township Trustee (Coshocton County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Andrew Prouty74 (37%)
Rodney Martin125 (63%)X
Pike Township Trustee (Coshocton County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kyle Wilson83 (47%)
Tracey Brown93 (53%)X
Riverview Board of Education (Coshocton) -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Lapp3,200 (30%)X
Dwight Brown1,982 (18%)
Evan Fischer3,137 (29%)X
Gail Gallwitz2,519 (23%)X
Tiverton Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gwendolyn Jones25 (29%)
Karen Dart23 (27%)
Lynn Haines38 (44%)X
Tri Valley Board of Education (Coshocton) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christine Croyle37 (14%)
Elizabeth Brocklehurst56 (22%)X
Nick Howard33 (13%)
Scott Ford71 (27%)X
Steve Barr62 (24%)X
Village of Conesville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Darcy Rehm23 (23%)
Jennifer McFarland76 (77%)X
Village of Warsaw Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (2 mills, 5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against88 (38%)
For146 (62%)X
Village of West Lafayette Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jessica Tubbs310 (49%)X
Stephen Bordenkircher196 (31%)
Tyler Maple130 (20%)
Virginia Township Road Improvements Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against67 (40%)
For101 (60%)X
Walhonding Valley Fire District Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against729 (36%)
For1,304 (64%)X
White Eyes Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill, 5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against134 (35%)
For253 (65%)X
White Eyes Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Heather McFarland Moore225 (67%)X
Roberta Moore110 (33%)

Fairfield County

Berne Union School Board (Fairfield) -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dean Miller1,010 (26%)X
Dustin L. Wharton986 (25%)X
John Garber1,010 (26%)X
Rex Coleman931 (24%)
Bloom-Carroll School Board -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jen Sherman3,029 (73%)X
Pamela Bender1,091 (26%)X
Ron Fowler37 (1%)
Canal Winchester Local School District Operations Levy - Substitute (10.2 mills/5 years) (Fairfield) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,112 (53%)X
For997 (47%)
Canal Winchester School Board (Fairfield) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam C. Twiss912 (36%)X
Chloe Green511 (20%)
Kevin W. Butler484 (19%)
Matt Krueger662 (26%)X
City of Canal Winchester Council (Fairfield) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alec McLaughlin322 (23%)X
Chuck Milliken251 (18%)
Richard Moore263 (19%)X
Tina L. Welch258 (18%)
Will Bennett325 (23%)X
City of Canal Winchester Mayor (Fairfield) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joe Steager261 (40%)X
Mike Ebert190 (29%)
Mike Walker206 (31%)
City of Lancaster Council at Large -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alayna Hoop (R)5,496 (18%)X
Bob Wolfinger (R)6,050 (20%)X
Corey Schoonover (R)6,215 (20%)X
Melody Arent Bobbitt4,599 (15%)
Michael Wing (R)5,422 (18%)X
Tracy L. Virgin2,647 (9%)
City of Pickerington Mayor (Fairfield) -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Lee Gray4,231 (56%)X
Toby Sidorski3,260 (44%)
Clearcreek Township Infrastructure Levy - Renewal and Increase (1 mill/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against673 (58%)X
For496 (42%)
Fairfield County District Library Levy - Replacement (0.5 mills/10 years) -- 73 of 73 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against13,086 (43%)
For17,694 (57%)X
Fairfield County Meals on Wheels Levy - Replacement (0.8 mills/5 years) -- 110 of 110 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against17,264 (32%)
For36,540 (68%)X
Greenfield Township Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dawn R. Wyne629 (36%)
Jessica Kull1,113 (64%)X
Greenfield Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David R. Cotner1,137 (66%)X
Ronnie G. Wyne598 (34%)
Hocking Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gail V. Ellinger789 (64%)X
Holly J. Miller-Downour447 (36%)
Madison Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jamie R. Queen117 (30%)
Kristin Balthaser125 (32%)
Mary Griffith147 (38%)X
Northern Local School Board (Fairfield) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dale DeRolph31 (53%)X
Levi Dupler4 (7%)
Ray Breagel23 (40%)X
Pickerington School Board (Fairfield) -- 43 of 43 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cathy Olshefski6,942 (23%)X
Cheryl Ricketts6,735 (22%)
D. Keith Kristoff5,490 (18%)
Mark Hensen7,551 (25%)X
Steven Anderson3,792 (12%)
Pleasant Township Trustee -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Matthew Short827 (37%)
Rayna Moellendick1,438 (63%)X
Rushcreek Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Myers410 (32%)
Rick Moyer467 (36%)X
Tim Thomas415 (32%)
Southwest Licking School Board (Fairfield) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alexander Smiley51 (7%)
Cory J. Ford143 (19%)
Debra Moore225 (30%)X
Kandee Engle192 (25%)X
Michael Miller150 (20%)
Teays Valley School Board (Fairfield) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill McGowan118 (21%)
Heith Good179 (33%)X
Mike France125 (23%)X
Roxanne H. Davis127 (23%)X
Village of Amanda Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Char Fisher76 (34%)
Mark A. Moore145 (66%)X
Village of Baltimore Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gar B. Phillips521 (35%)X
Rick Foreman677 (46%)X
Tammie Litz288 (19%)
Village of Baltimore Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Debbie Schaffner341 (37%)
Rick Ellas573 (63%)X
Village of Bremen -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Anthony M. Taylor328 (77%)X
Kelly Brown99 (23%)
Village of Buckeye Lake Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam L. Miller0 (0%)
Don Cable2 (25%)X
John F. Lemmon6 (75%)X
Linda Goodman0 (0%)
Robert Scherman0 (0%)
Village of Carroll Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Tippett67 (41%)
Preston Barringer96 (59%)X
Village of Lithopolis Police Levy (0.5% income/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against455 (66%)X
For233 (34%)
Village of Millersport Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Craig Cooperrider105 (29%)
Gary R. Matheny263 (71%)X
Village of Sugar Grove Sensible Marihuana Ordinance -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against71 (48%)
For76 (52%)X
Walnut Township School Board -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Carol A. King899 (47%)X
Christopher Redd177 (9%)
Dave Everitt246 (13%)X
Debbi Popo290 (15%)X
Gary Haney176 (9%)
John Singleton115 (6%)
Rob Robertson15 (1%)
Walnut Township Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Barney P. Phalen870 (44%)
William R. Yates1,103 (56%)X

Franklin County

Canal Winchester Local School District Operations Levy - Substitute (10.2 mills/5 years) (Franklin) -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,246 (44%)
For2,910 (56%)X
Canal Winchester School Board (Franklin) -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam C. Twiss2,205 (33%)X
Chloe Green1,686 (26%)X
Kevin W. Butler1,303 (20%)
Matt Krueger1,410 (21%)
City of Canal Winchester Council (Franklin) -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alec McLaughlin1,558 (23%)X
Chuck Milliken1,303 (19%)X
Richard Moore1,287 (19%)
Tina L. Welch1,086 (16%)
Will Bennett1,587 (23%)X
City of Canal Winchester Mayor (Franklin) -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joe Steager1,377 (43%)X
Mike Ebert869 (27%)
Mike Walker931 (29%)
City of Pickerington Mayor (Franklin) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Lee Gray12 (75%)X
Toby Sidorski4 (25%)
Pickerington School Board (Franklin) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cathy Olshefski43 (25%)X
Cheryl Ricketts46 (27%)X
D. Keith Kristoff36 (21%)
Mark Hensen30 (17%)
Steven Anderson18 (10%)

Gallia County

Addison Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John Fellure290 (56%)X
Michael Blaine224 (44%)
Centerville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gene Hall31 (52%)X
Keith Davies29 (48%)
Cheshire Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jacob Edwards64 (25%)
Joseph Roush96 (38%)X
Joshua Handley94 (37%)
Clay Township Fire Levy - Renewal (0.7 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against136 (30%)
For319 (70%)X
Clay Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bradie Lewis89 (20%)
Caleb Campbell151 (33%)
Carla Daniels55 (12%)
Wanda Waugh159 (35%)X
Fairland Local School Board -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jason Gorby35 (25%)
Mark Hall40 (29%)X
Robyn Chapman37 (27%)X
Tony Black II26 (19%)
Gallia Local School Board -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Beth James1,176 (21%)
Larry Carter1,489 (27%)X
Mickey Browning460 (8%)
Sheri Marcum1,009 (18%)
Terry Halley1,373 (25%)X
Gallipolis Commission -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Arun Sharma261 (27%)X
Michael Brown241 (25%)
Michael Fulks472 (48%)X
Gallipolis Fire Levy - Additional (2 mills) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against287 (37%)
For490 (63%)X
Gallipolis Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Carroll Carmichael498 (49%)
David Snyder524 (51%)X
Greenfield Township Trustee (Gallia County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charles Cox Jr.22 (17%)
Randall Hammond104 (83%)X
Perry Township Fiscal Officer (Gallia County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cheryl Ruff206 (61%)X
Kelly McGuire133 (39%)
Raccoon Township Fire Levy - Renewal (0.4 mill/ 5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against130 (23%)
For440 (77%)X
Rio Grande Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Robert Easter125 (89%)X
William Wells16 (11%)
Symmes Valley Local School Board -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Corn33 (39%)X
Kent Wells16 (19%)
Montana Runnels15 (18%)
Timmy Hayes21 (25%)X
Vinton Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joshua Whealdon38 (46%)
Sherman Marcum II45 (54%)X
Walnut Township Fire Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against92 (40%)
For138 (60%)X
Walnut Township Trustee (Gallia County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Owens29 (13%)
David Pope136 (60%)X
Shawn Myers63 (28%)

Guernsey County

Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Guernsey County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against64 (50%)
For64 (50%)
Byesville Village Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against183 (31%)
For398 (69%)X
Cambridge City Council 1st Ward -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeff A. Leonard (R)216 (45%)
Steve Mourer (D)262 (55%)X
Cambridge City Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against773 (35%)
For1,405 (65%)X
Cambridge City Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (3.9 mills/5 years) -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against802 (37%)
For1,376 (63%)X
Cambridge City School Board -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Rachel Kanski1,016 (18%)
Ronald B. Miller1,529 (27%)X
Sarah Flaten701 (12%)
Steven A. Taylor2,372 (42%)X
Center Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeffery Bridgeman252 (45%)
Scott E. Buxton309 (55%)X
Cumberland Village Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against19 (23%)
For64 (77%)X
Cumberland Village Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (4 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against21 (25%)
For62 (75%)X
East Muskingum Local School District Emergency Levy - Additional (1.3 mills/5 years) (Guernsey) -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against722 (51%)X
For683 (49%)
East Muskingum Local School District Emergency Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) (Guernsey) -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against498 (35%)
For913 (65%)X
Guernsey County Municipal Court Judge -- 35 of 35 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Myra Scheurer3,630 (34%)
Stephanie L. Williams6,975 (66%)X
Jackson Township Trustee (Guernsey) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dennis J. Gibbs170 (13%)
Donald J. Marlatt385 (29%)
Glen Underwood158 (12%)
Ron Gombeda447 (34%)X
Tom Kenworthy162 (12%)
Liberty Township Cemetery Maintenance Levy - Renewal (0.25 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against98 (29%)
For235 (71%)X
Liberty Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against78 (23%)
For254 (77%)X
Millwood Township Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against112 (38%)
For184 (62%)X
Monroe Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against71 (32%)
For152 (68%)X
Noble Local School Board (Guernsey) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Constance Archer1 (33%)X
Dana Hill1 (33%)X
Frank Miller0 (0%)
Guy M. Carpenter0 (0%)
James H. Parks III0 (0%)
Lori McElroy0 (0%)
Scott A. Sills1 (33%)X
Old Washington Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against17 (23%)
For56 (77%)X
Oxford Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jay McCulloch89 (51%)X
Robert A. Oakley84 (49%)
Pleasant City Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Donald Blair8 (13%)
Greg Scurlock12 (20%)
Tammy Gress-Wills40 (67%)X
Pleasant City Village Current Expenses Levy - Replacement (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against29 (29%)
For70 (71%)X
Pleasant City Village Fire Protection Levy - Replacement (0.8 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against27 (28%)
For71 (72%)X
Pleasant City Village Fire Protection Levy #1 - Replacement (0.6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3 (4%)
For75 (96%)X
Pleasant City Village Fire Protection Levy #2 - Replacement (0.6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3 (4%)
For77 (96%)X
Quaker City Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (4 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against36 (35%)
For67 (65%)X
Richland Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Danny Mallett252 (40%)X
John M. Bates190 (30%)
Michael Warner186 (30%)
Rolling Hills School Board (Guernsey) -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Stoney1,414 (49%)
Matt Motes1,465 (51%)X
Seneca Village Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (3.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against6 (8%)
For66 (92%)X
Spencer Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against45 (20%)
For179 (80%)X
Valley Township Fire Protection Levy - Replacement (0.4 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against172 (30%)
For398 (70%)X
Valley Township Fiscal Officer -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeffery D. Miser195 (50%)X
Karen S. Sherman164 (42%)
Kenneth L. Trott III29 (7%)
Valley Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Warner152 (28%)
Delbert Adams257 (47%)X
Robert Heady140 (26%)
Wills Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against153 (38%)
For252 (62%)X

Harrison County

Bowerston Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against20 (26%)
For56 (74%)X
Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Harrison County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against147 (38%)
For236 (62%)X
Cadiz Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (0.44 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Cadiz Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Cadiz Township Fire Department Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Cadiz Village Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Daniel Ossman140 (16%)
John Migliore217 (24%)
Raymond Jones286 (32%)X
Terry Capers244 (28%)
Franklin Township Cemetery Levy 1 - Renewal (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Franklin Township Cemetery Levy 2 - Renewal (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Franklin Township Fire Equipment Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
German Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charles Hayes24 (10%)
Neal Dawson221 (90%)X
Green Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Frankie Dulkoski201 (38%)
Richard Atkins326 (62%)X
Harrison County Children Services Levy - Replacement (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 16 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Harrison County Developmental Disabilities Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 16 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Harrison County Police Protection Levy - Replacement (0.75 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 16 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Hopedale Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (1.6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against94 (36%)
For164 (64%)X
Jefferson County Educational Service Center -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Haught126 (36%)X
Kim Leonard126 (36%)X
Toni Dondzila95 (27%)
Jefferson County Joint Vocational School District Current Expenses Levy (Harrison County) - Renewal (0.5 mill/10 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against109 (38%)
For177 (62%)X
Jewett Village Current Expenses Levy 1 - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Jewett Village Current Expenses Levy 2 - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Monroe Township Fire and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Additional (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against110 (37%)
For186 (63%)X
Monroe Township Fiscal Officer (Harrison County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Teresa Love219 (78%)X
Wendy Haga61 (22%)
Monroe Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ralph Ferguson121 (43%)
Steven Sanders163 (57%)X
Moorefield Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (0.4 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Moorefield Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
New Athens Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
New Athens Village Police Protection Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
North Township Ambulance and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Additional (2.25 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against118 (45%)
For142 (55%)X
North Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gary Myer227 (53%)X
Paul Trushell198 (47%)
Nottingham Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against19 (18%)
For89 (82%)X
Rumley Township Fire Equipment Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against107 (29%)
For257 (71%)X
Scio Village Ambulance and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Additional (2.25 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Scio Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (0.88 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Scio Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Scio Village Park Exprense Levy - Renewal (0.88 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Shortcreek Fire District Levy (Harrison County) - Additional (2.75 mills) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against25 (50%)
For25 (50%)
Shortcreek Township Ambulance and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Additional (2.25 mills/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Shortcreek Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Shortcreek Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jessica Brown202 (59%)X
Kristie Boruta141 (41%)
Stock Township Fire Equipment Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Stock Township Road and Maintenance Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Stock Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Collin Albaugh89 (53%)X
Richard Hugh79 (47%)
Union Local School District Bond Issue (8.25 mills/37 years) and Levy (0.5 mill/37 years) (Harrison County) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Washington Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Donna Carpenter72 (39%)
Margene Angelozzi111 (61%)X
Washington Township Trustee (Full Term Commencing 1/1/24) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kevin Green79 (47%)
Kris Dickey89 (53%)X
Washington Township Trustee (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/25) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Dunlap73 (26%)
Benjamin Hodkinson88 (31%)X
Nathan Peters121 (43%)X

Hocking County

Benton Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against98 (37%)
For164 (63%)X
Berne Union School Board (Hocking County ONLY) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dean Miller7 (18%)
Dustin L. Wharton14 (35%)
John Garber9 (23%)
Rex Coleman10 (25%)
City of Logan Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Angelia N. Bailey567 (30%)
Greg Fraunfelter (R)1,328 (70%)X
Good Hope Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John Gwinn248 (58%)X
Pat Ogle176 (42%)
Green Township Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Angie Hardesty248 (32%)
Audrey Schultz260 (34%)X
Lydia Coakley50 (7%)
Megan Mayer211 (27%)
Green Township Trustee (Hocking County) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeremy Waldren232 (28%)
Rich Nice255 (31%)
Shane Goss334 (41%)X
Hocking County Scenic Hills Senior Center Levy - Renewal (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,267 (38%)
For5,327 (62%)X
Laurel Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Barry Lewis Ricketts161 (37%)
Chelsea Harvey90 (21%)
Kourtney Walton181 (42%)X
Laurel Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Larry Fast121 (28%)
Tood E. Vorhees304 (72%)X
Logan Elm School Board -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Heidi D. White448 (37%)X
Michael Agosta358 (30%)
Nikki Jackson395 (33%)X
Logan Hocking School Board (Hocking County ONLY) -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amy Black4,218 (45%)
Larry Barrett1,763 (19%)
Scott J. Anzalone3,407 (36%)
Marion Township Road Maintenance Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against281 (32%)
For586 (68%)X
Perry Township Trustee (Hocking County) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Derrick Addington103 (16%)
Jeff Anderson350 (53%)X
Stacey McNichols202 (31%)
Perry Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against294 (40%)
For433 (60%)X
Southern Local School Board (Hocking County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Albert Siemer11 (37%)
Sean Bartley7 (23%)
Wendy Aichele12 (40%)
Starr Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1.3 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against147 (31%)
For333 (69%)X
Starr Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Lisa Frasure211 (46%)X
Ricky Smart48 (10%)
Ryan Leonard21 (5%)
Tim Lawrence181 (39%)
Starr Township Trustee (Unexpired term ending 12/31/25) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Philip L. Stevens226 (51%)X
Todd Baker220 (49%)
Village of Buchtel (Hocking County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David E. Rutter Jr.0 (0%)
Teresa Whitmore0 (0%)
Tom Taggart7 (100%)
Village of Buchtel Current Expenses Levy (Hocking County ONLY) - Renewal (5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1 (14%)
For6 (86%)
Village of Buchtel Police Protection Levy (Hocking County ONLY) - Renewal (4 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2 (29%)
For5 (71%)
Village of Murray City Current Expenses Levy (1) - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against26 (33%)
For53 (67%)X
Village of Murray City Current Expenses Levy (2) - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against28 (35%)
For52 (65%)X
Ward Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Anita Six166 (50%)
Kelly A. Maiden169 (50%)X
Ward Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Mike Kinneer219 (62%)X
Rick N. Dane133 (38%)
Washington Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against142 (36%)
For253 (64%)X
Washington Township Fiscal Officer (Hocking County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Julie Huggins115 (34%)
Theresa Enderle228 (66%)X

Holmes County

Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Holmes County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 9 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Village of Baltic Police Protection Levy (Holmes County) - Replacement (2 mills) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)

Jackson County

Bloomfield Township Trustee -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Edgar Conger0 (0%)
Ryan Erwin0 (0%)
Coal Township Trustee (Jackson County) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Glen Linton173 (44%)
Timothy Wheatley217 (56%)X
Coalton Village Current Expenses Levy - Additional (6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against47 (55%)X
For38 (45%)
Coalton Village Police Levy - Additional (12 mills) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against44 (51%)X
For42 (49%)
Hamilton Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dakota Moore21 (9%)
Daniel Evans25 (11%)
Gerald Fulkerson136 (58%)X
Jeremy Mollett53 (23%)
Jackson City School District Board UTE 12/31/25 -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kyle Hickey1,869 (53%)X
Michael Perkins1,643 (47%)
Jackson County Emergency Services Levy - Replacement (1 mill/5 years) -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,005 (38%)
For4,806 (62%)X
Jackson County Senior Citizens Levy - Renewal (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,560 (32%)
For5,325 (68%)X
Jackson Township Trustee (Jackson County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joseph Tanner203 (62%)X
Lindita Dilley125 (38%)
Jefferson Township Fiscal Officer (Jackson County) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
James Slone416 (50%)X
Kenneth Adkins409 (50%)
Jefferson Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Daniel Parker408 (51%)X
Harold Adkins Jr.396 (49%)
Lick Township Fiscal Officer -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Melodie Walker449 (87%)X
Tyler Anders65 (13%)
Lick Township Trustee -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Andrew Bobo0 (0%)
Steven Gilliland0 (0%)
Travis Hughes0 (0%)
Oak Hill Union Local School District Board -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
JF Rupert363 (17%)
Timothy Howard1,209 (56%)X
Tyler Evans588 (27%)
Oak Hill Village Cemeteries Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against103 (29%)
For254 (71%)X
Oak Hill Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (3.8 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against144 (39%)
For221 (61%)X
Oak Hill Village Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Paul McNeal281 (76%)X
Tara Cooper87 (24%)
Oak Hill Village Parks and Recreation Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against112 (31%)
For246 (69%)X
Oak Hill Village Street Lighting Levy - Renewal (2.7 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against117 (33%)
For240 (67%)X
Scioto Township Fiscal Officer -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Judy Kiefer372 (87%)X
Michele Moon57 (13%)
Scioto Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Aaron Lemaster239 (51%)X
Bryan Durham160 (34%)
Mack Taylor Jr.66 (14%)
Vinton County Local School Board (Jackson County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeri Kendrick4 (67%)
Mary Ann Hale0 (0%)
Roger Leo Hauck0 (0%)
Scott D. Phelps2 (33%)
Washington Township Fiscal Officer (Jackson County) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alisha Adkins77 (40%)
Jona Bates116 (60%)X
Wellston City Auditor -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John Dupree783 (70%)X
Kathy Helm331 (30%)
Wellston City School District Board -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Massie1,044 (37%)X
Gerald Kilgour1,002 (36%)X
Matthew Petersen752 (27%)
Wellston Parks and Recreation Levy - Additional (5 mills) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against783 (66%)X
For402 (34%)
Welston General Construction Levy - Renewal (2 mills/ 5 years) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against447 (38%)
For741 (62%)X

Jefferson County

Jefferson County Joint Vocational School District Current Expenses Levy (Jefferson County) - Renewal (0.5 mill/10 years) -- 0 of 64 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Shortcreek Fire District Levy (Jefferson County) - Additional (2.75 mills) -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)

Lawrence County

Chesapeake School Board (Lawrence County) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Arthur Suiter711 (18%)
Chuck Oldaker773 (19%)X
Glen Dale Chapman1,097 (28%)X
Kyle Webb1,389 (35%)X
City of Ironton Council -- 25 of 25 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chris Haney1,924 (28%)X
Douglas Davis753 (11%)
Jacob Hock1,378 (20%)X
Mike Pierce1,253 (18%)
Robby Brown1,528 (22%)X
City of Ironton Mayor -- 0 of 25 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amanda Cleary923 (31%)
Chris Perry329 (11%)
Hugh Scott204 (7%)
Kelly Greco Smith486 (16%)
Samuel Cramblit II1,065 (35%)
Dawson Bryant School Board -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam C. Blackburn441 (13%)
Jessica A. Bryant985 (29%)X
Rebecca Gannon861 (26%)X
Shanna Murphy842 (25%)
Vivian Schug234 (7%)
Decatur Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Garold Cox210 (78%)X
Timothy A. Boggs60 (22%)
Elizabeth Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam J. Wilds473 (57%)X
Shannon Summers355 (43%)
Fairland School Board -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jason Gorby1,212 (24%)
Mark Hall1,589 (31%)X
Robyn Chapman1,489 (29%)X
Tony D. Black II856 (17%)
Fayette Township Trustee -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Justin Gibson982 (54%)X
Tim McMaster835 (46%)
Fayette Township Trustee Unexpired -- 0 of 9 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Roger B. Riggs124 (27%)
Travis Wise338 (73%)
Ironton School Board (Lawrence County) -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Erika Massey Friesenhengst1,110 (18%)X
Jasun R. Walker1,761 (28%)X
Joan Freeman Igo0 (0%)
Michael Wirzfeld697 (11%)
Sasha Riley905 (14%)
T.J. Parnell1,869 (29%)X
Lawrence Township Trustee (Lawrence County) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam GIlmore603 (67%)X
Mark A. Cade301 (33%)
Mason Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryce Whitehead103 (27%)
Paul Hayes284 (73%)X
-- 0 of 0 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
J. F. Rupert0 (0%)
Timothy Howard0 (0%)
Tyler Evans0 (0%)
Perry Township Trustee (Lawrence County) -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill Nance565 (37%)X
Douglas M. Malone499 (32%)
Teresa Waller Lawless477 (31%)
Rock Hill School Board -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chad Pemberton1,423 (22%)X
David Hankins1,065 (17%)
Jonathan Dillon1,057 (17%)
Mark Harper1,615 (26%)X
Shane Hackworth1,166 (18%)X
Rome Township Trustee -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bob Mayo1,662 (65%)X
Edward R. Smith908 (35%)
South Point School Board -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bo Staley1,270 (21%)
Eric Riley1,711 (28%)X
Jack Nuckols1,543 (25%)X
Stacey Thacker1,557 (26%)X
Symmes Valley School Board -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Corn681 (33%)X
Montana Runnels456 (22%)
S. Kent Wells361 (17%)
Timmy Hayes582 (28%)X
Symmes Valley School Board (Lawrence County) -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Corn681 (33%)X
Montana Runnels456 (22%)
S. Kent Wells361 (17%)
Timmy Hayes582 (28%)
Village of Chesapeake Fire Protection -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against60 (35%)
For111 (65%)X
Village of Coal Grove Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Andy Holmes409 (56%)X
Michael McKenzie323 (44%)
Village of Hanging Rock Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chris Davidson61 (60%)X
Wayne D. Pennington41 (40%)
Village of Proctorville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Billy McClurg20 (15%)
Eric Kuhn20 (15%)
William Bill Elliott91 (69%)X
Village of South Point Operating Expenses -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against612 (58%)X
For437 (42%)

Licking County

Northern Local School Board (Licking) -- 0 of 3 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dale DeRolph212 (35%)
Levi Dupler260 (42%)
Ray Breagel140 (23%)
River View School Board (Licking) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
D. Cordell Brown94 (19%)
David Lapp136 (27%)
Evan Fischer122 (24%)
Gail Gallwitz149 (30%)
Southwest Licking School Board (Licking) -- 0 of 18 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cory J. Ford1,902 (15%)
Debra A. Moore4,466 (35%)
Kandee Engle3,136 (25%)
Michael Miller3,083 (24%)

Meigs County

Alexander Local School Board (Meigs County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Blake Regan180 (32%)X
Lucy deLaval Juedes146 (26%)
Stephen Crook235 (42%)X
Alexander LSD - Renewal (Income Tax) (Meigs County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against306 (63%)X
For176 (37%)
Chester Township Fire Protection - Replacement -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against256 (33%)
For512 (67%)X
Chester Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Philip Raymond Werry364 (49%)
Robbie Calaway375 (51%)X
Columbia Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cheri McCollum143 (36%)
Jenifer Lee Darst181 (45%)X
Kara Haning77 (19%)
Letart Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jenny Manuel81 (38%)
Katie Jenkins94 (44%)X
Melissa Ready39 (18%)
Letart Township Operating and Maintaining Cemeteries - Additional -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against95 (43%)
For127 (57%)X
Letart Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charles Wolfe75 (34%)
Kevin White59 (27%)
Richard Smith84 (39%)X
Meigs County - Electric Aggregation -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,778 (64%)X
For2,115 (36%)
Meigs Local School Board -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
April Burnem1,477 (24%)X
Barbara Anderson Musser1,573 (26%)X
Roger Abbot1,401 (23%)
Tony Hawk1,617 (27%)X
Middleport Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ben Nease390 (83%)X
Fred Hoffman78 (17%)
Middleport Village Fire Protection - Additional -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against237 (50%)
For240 (50%)X
Olive Township Road Maintenance - Renewal -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against190 (36%)
For344 (64%)X
Olive Township Trustee (Meigs County) -- 0 of 2 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Randy Boston354 (69%)
Richard Joseph Gilbride161 (31%)
Orange Township Fire Protection - Additional -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against207 (51%)X
For195 (49%)
Orange Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christopher T. Curtis124 (33%)
Ernest Calaway248 (67%)X
Pomeroy Village Electric Aggregation -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against135 (55%)X
For110 (45%)
Racine Village Fire Protection - Replacement -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against45 (24%)
For139 (76%)X
Rutland Township Fire Protection - Replacement -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against233 (39%)
For358 (61%)X
Rutland Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bruce Postlethwait50 (9%)
Joseph J. Fortner142 (26%)
Kenneth Zuspan348 (64%)X
Salem Township Fire Protection - Renewal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against91 (36%)
For162 (64%)X
Salisbury Township Cemeteries - Additional -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against229 (49%)
For242 (51%)X
Scipio Township Cemetery Maintenance - Replacement -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against140 (39%)
For216 (61%)X
Southern Local School Board (Meigs County ONLY) -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ashli Peterman739 (40%)X
Bryan Harris689 (37%)X
Michael Ball420 (23%)
Southern LSD - Renewal (Tax) (Meigs County) -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against624 (46%)
For732 (54%)X
Sutton Township Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jo Ann Crisp839 (98%)X
Write In16 (2%)
Sutton Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Johnson283 (30%)
Don Smith173 (18%)
Mony Wood144 (15%)
Susan Sheppard341 (36%)X
Syracuse Village Police Protection - Renewal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against68 (29%)
For168 (71%)X

Monroe County

Adams Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brenda Roberts116 (64%)X
Stacie Rothenbuhler65 (36%)
Adams Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dale Rothenbuhler Jr.96 (51%)X
Jerry McClellan93 (49%)
Antioch Village Current Operating Expenses Levy - Renewal (6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against9 (29%)
For22 (71%)X
Beallsville Village Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (8.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against20 (32%)
For42 (68%)X
Benton Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Debra Hensel60 (57%)X
Felicia Pittman45 (43%)
Benton Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Don Smith57 (54%)X
Jacob Beaver48 (46%)
Clarington Village Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dave Biggs38 (43%)
Douglas Wagner51 (57%)X
Franklin Township Trustee (Monroe County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Michael McConnell44 (39%)
Nicholas Sims69 (61%)X
Jackson Township Trustee (Monroe County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Albert Clutter81 (55%)X
Arthur Williams66 (45%)
Jerusalem Village Operating Expenses Levy - Additional (6 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against12 (31%)
For27 (69%)X
Lee Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brad Boggs68 (22%)
Ezria Miller76 (25%)
Larry Stewart77 (25%)
Pat Martie87 (28%)X
Noble Local School Board Members -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Constance Archer792 (16%)X
Dana Hill741 (15%)X
Frank Miller298 (6%)
Guy Carpenter705 (15%)
James Parks III739 (15%)
Lori McElroy619 (13%)
Scott Sills912 (19%)X
Ohio Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joseph Eggleston84 (29%)
Kevin Dennis207 (71%)X
Perry Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeremiah Reggenbach49 (33%)
Michael Brown98 (67%)X
Salem Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (1 mills/ 5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against52 (30%)
For123 (70%)X
Salem Township Fire Levy - Renewal (1 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against71 (27%)
For195 (73%)X
Salem Township Road Maintenence Levy - Additional (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against78 (44%)
For98 (56%)X
Summit Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Missy Hartshorn176 (68%)X
Sharon Scott84 (32%)
Sunsbury Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Anna Jones226 (61%)X
Connie Kress144 (39%)
Sunsbury Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Perkins178 (49%)
Ted Bier183 (51%)X

Morgan County

Bristol Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Duane Allen Dingey30 (34%)
Eric H. W. Ball57 (66%)X
Center Township Trustee (Morgan County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Donnie Long110 (47%)
Thomas E. Brothers122 (53%)X
Chesterhill Village - Renewal (Operating Expenses) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against32 (43%)
For43 (57%)X
Federal Hocking Local School Board (Morgan County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Crystal I. Bolin4 (22%)
Daniel Torrence5 (28%)X
Jenny Leigh4 (22%)
Lynne Genter5 (28%)X
Homer Township Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against89 (30%)
For206 (70%)X
Malta Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Barbara Greuey312 (57%)X
Melinda Racer111 (20%)
Rita D. Murphy127 (23%)
Malta Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Justin Dale Holland268 (51%)X
Patrick W. Winner254 (49%)
Malta Village/Malta Township - Electric Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against280 (50%)X
For275 (50%)
Manchester Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Colby Shuster36 (60%)X
Craig A. Clark24 (40%)
Manchester Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Darlene Cain29 (48%)
Shelby A. Clark31 (52%)X
Marion Township - Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against68 (27%)
For181 (73%)X
Marion Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Darrin Carpenter132 (41%)
Richard Keith Mayle187 (59%)X
Marion Township/Chester Village - Renewal (Cemetery Maintenance) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against109 (34%)
For212 (66%)X
McConnelsville Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John W. Finley274 (53%)X
Tim Bragg241 (47%)
Meigsville Township - Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against86 (24%)
For274 (76%)X
Meigsville Township - Renewal (Recreation) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against106 (29%)
For260 (71%)X
Morgan County - Renewal (Ambulance) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,523 (34%)
For2,980 (66%)X
Morgan County - Renewal (Child Services) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,478 (33%)
For3,036 (67%)X
Morgan County - Renewal (Mental Health Prgm) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,708 (38%)
For2,797 (62%)X
Morgan County - Replacement/Increase (Office of Aging) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,269 (51%)X
For2,206 (49%)
Morgan Local School Board (Morgan County ONLY) -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brenda S. Junn1,414 (21%)
Bryon K. Griffin2,188 (33%)X
Emily Bellville2,005 (30%)X
Mary Pat Hanson1,113 (17%)
Morgan Township Fiscal Officer (Morgan County) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kimberly J. DellaMaggiore156 (22%)
Mary A. Woodward214 (31%)X
Penelope Sue King146 (21%)
Penny Smith181 (26%)
OSU Extension - Renewal and Decrease -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,550 (34%)
For2,948 (66%)X
Penn Township - Renewal (Cemetery) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against70 (27%)
For187 (73%)X
Penn Township - Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against56 (22%)
For197 (78%)X
Penn Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jennifer Jaye Scott136 (53%)X
Margaret L. Haines120 (47%)
Stockport Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Donna Dixon92 (56%)X
Jackie Oliver71 (44%)
Stockport Village - Renewal (Operating Expense) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against62 (39%)
For98 (61%)X
Stockport Village Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against39 (24%)
For123 (76%)X
Trimble Local School District (Morgan County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Alex Jajczyk6 (19%)
David Owen14 (44%)X
Kayla Simons12 (38%)X
Village of Chesterhill - Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against25 (33%)
For51 (67%)X
Windsor Township - Renewal (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against128 (27%)
For341 (73%)X
York Township - Additional (Cemetery) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against142 (53%)X
For124 (47%)
York Township - Additional (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against140 (51%)X
For132 (49%)

Muskingum County

Adams Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against28 (27%)
For77 (73%)X
Blue Rock Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Danielle Vineyard73 (38%)
Linsday Clark117 (62%)X
Cass Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal (2 mills/continuing) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against130 (25%)
For399 (75%)X
City of Zanesville Electric Aggregation -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,064 (45%)
For2,477 (55%)X
City of Zanesville Gas Aggregation -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,068 (46%)
For2,459 (54%)X
East Muskingum Local School District Emergency Levy - Additional (1.3 mills/5 years) (Muskingum) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,499 (49%)
For1,539 (51%)X
East Muskingum Local School District Emergency Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) (Muskingum) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,122 (37%)
For1,929 (63%)X
Falls Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal and Increase (4.5 mills/continuing) -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,166 (36%)
For2,047 (64%)X
Franklin Local School Board (Muskingum) -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chris Hamill1,838 (28%)X
Jim Swingle1,498 (23%)X
John Coler1,435 (22%)
Joshua Baker1,783 (27%)X
Harrison Township Infrastructure Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against81 (30%)
For193 (70%)X
Harrison Township Trustee (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Russell Butler316 (80%)X
William Green77 (20%)
Hopewell Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal and Increase (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against409 (37%)
For688 (63%)X
Hopewell Township Fiscal Officer -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Julie Huntsman482 (51%)X
Margie Brown463 (49%)
Hopewell Township Infrastructure Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against378 (34%)
For729 (66%)X
Hopewell Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Gillespie426 (43%)
Mark Myers557 (57%)X
Jackson Township Trustee (Muskingum) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jamie Johnson327 (47%)
Ricky L. Priest374 (53%)X
Jefferson Township Fire District Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against27 (20%)
For110 (80%)X
Jefferson Township Fiscal Officer -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Shain Girton160 (34%)
Travis Cunningham315 (66%)X
Jefferson Township Trustee (Full 4 Year Term Commencing 01/01/2024) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Nick Beach273 (57%)X
Todd Alexander204 (43%)
Jefferson Township Trustee (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2025) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Colby J. Kinsey80 (16%)
Harold E. Walford174 (34%)
Terry Berry251 (50%)X
Licking Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against321 (36%)
For569 (64%)X
Licking Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against364 (41%)
For519 (59%)X
Maysville School Board -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Benjamin Lowe1,547 (29%)X
Cindy Miller1,235 (23%)X
Craig A. Knox1,029 (19%)
Kelli Israel1,568 (29%)X
Meigs Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against19 (28%)
For49 (72%)X
Meigs Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Becky S. Dingey41 (63%)X
Stephen Z. Bradley, Jr.24 (37%)
Monroe Township Fire and EMS Levy - (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against39 (33%)
For80 (67%)X
Monroe Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Clarrinda Williamson26 (25%)
Jennifer M. Hickman79 (75%)X
Morgan School Board (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brenda Junn0 (0%)
Bryon Griffin0 (0%)
Emily Belville0 (0%)
Muskingum County Electric Aggregation -- 40 of 40 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against7,145 (59%)X
For4,952 (41%)
Muskingum County Gas Aggregation -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against7,572 (58%)X
For5,467 (42%)
Muskingum County Senior Citizens Levy - Additional (0.5 mills/5 years) -- 68 of 68 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against11,088 (46%)
For13,138 (54%)X
Muskingum Township Infrastructure Levy - Additional (2 mills/10 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against966 (57%)X
For736 (43%)
Muskingum Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brian Willliams299 (19%)
Matthew V. Hittle948 (60%)X
Todd Graham330 (21%)
Newton Township Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Derek J. Dozer937 (68%)X
Shane Stephenson445 (32%)
Norwich Union Fire District Levy - Renewal (0.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against189 (25%)
For564 (75%)X
Perry Township Fire and EMS Levy - Replacement and Increase (4 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against434 (42%)
For598 (58%)X
River View School Board (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
D. Cordell Brown2 (33%)X
David Lapp2 (33%)X
Evan Fischer0 (0%)
Gail Gallwitz2 (33%)X
Rolling Hills School Board (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Stoney1 (50%)
Matt Motes1 (50%)
Springfield Township Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ashley Pickrell597 (47%)
Wendy R. Shreve680 (53%)X
Tri Valley School Board (Muskingum) -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christine Croyle1,752 (15%)
Elizabeth Brocklehurst3,000 (26%)X
Nick Howard1,472 (13%)
Scott Ford3,002 (26%)X
Steve Barr2,163 (19%)X
Village of Dresden Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (3.8 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against187 (42%)
For260 (58%)X
Village of New Concord Electric Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against159 (30%)
For369 (70%)X
Village of New Concord Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against155 (29%)
For373 (71%)X
Village of New Concord Safety and General Services Levy - Renewal (0.75%) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against260 (48%)
For279 (52%)X
Village of Norwich Electric Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against17 (36%)
For30 (64%)X
Village of Norwich Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against16 (34%)
For31 (66%)X
Village of Philo Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against60 (34%)
For116 (66%)X
Village of Roseville Electric Aggregation (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against94 (71%)X
For38 (29%)
Village of Roseville Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against39 (28%)
For98 (72%)X
Village of Roseville Gas Aggregation (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against93 (70%)X
For40 (30%)
Village of Roseville Mayor (Muskingum) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Douglas Stickel94 (75%)X
Lyman Lincoln31 (25%)
Write-in0 (0%)
Village of South Zanesville Gas Aggregation -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against185 (48%)
For199 (52%)X
Village of South Zanesville Police Department Levy - Additional (2 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against208 (52%)X
For192 (48%)
Washington Township Fire and EMS Levy - Replacement (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against372 (32%)
For802 (68%)X
Wayne Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal and Increase (2 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against663 (41%)
For958 (59%)X
Zanesville City School District Emergency Levy - Renewal (3.2 mills/5 years) -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,280 (41%)
For3,306 (59%)X
Zanesville Council at Large -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cody Pettit (R)2,168 (24%)
Joey Pennybaker Osborn (R)2,195 (25%)X
Karla Frye (D)2,357 (26%)X
Mark Ballmer (R)2,194 (25%)X

Noble County

Caldwell Exempted Village School Board (Noble County ONLY) -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Denitra Warner621 (20%)
Donna Fogle613 (19%)
Justin Seebach894 (28%)X
Randy Lowe1,034 (33%)X
Caldwell Village Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Delilah Hopkins177 (18%)
Jeffrey Minosky397 (41%)X
Shane Rucker402 (41%)X
Center Township Trustee (Noble County) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dean Cowgill195 (46%)X
Nathaniel Trescott134 (32%)
Sean Piskula91 (22%)
Elk Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
James Smithberger Sr.39 (39%)
Nathan Love12 (12%)
Timothy Harriman50 (50%)X
Enoch Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Clark134 (68%)X
John Fogle63 (32%)
Jackson Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Derrike Stack85 (53%)X
Hubert Linger76 (47%)
Noble County Operating Mental Health and Recovery Programs Levy - Renewal (0.7 mill/10 years) -- 27 of 27 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,254 (32%)
For2,708 (68%)X
Olive Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Earl Pickenpaugh597 (55%)X
Jason Ramage495 (45%)
Rolling Hills Local School Board Member UTE -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Stoney25 (50%)
Matt Motes25 (50%)
Seneca Township Maintaining and Operating Cemeteries Levy - Renewal (0.5 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against54 (32%)
For114 (68%)X
Sharon Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Angel Cain72 (50%)
Sharon Bettinger73 (50%)X
Sharon Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Duane Parcell68 (46%)
John Byer79 (54%)X

Perry County

Clayton Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Carol E. Middaugh269 (61%)X
Cheryl A. Ruyf171 (39%)
Coal Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against84 (32%)
For179 (68%)X
Coal Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (4.6 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against86 (34%)
For167 (66%)X
Coal Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charlie Hoops126 (49%)
Donald Sines129 (51%)X
Franklin Local School Board (Perry) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chris Hamill114 (22%)
Jim Swingle156 (31%)X
John Coler118 (23%)X
Joshua Baker121 (24%)X
Harrison Township Fiscal Officer -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Glenna M. Holbrook0 (0%)
Patricia Sue Elliot4 (100%)X
Write-in0 (0%)
Hopewell Township Fire Protection Levy - Replacement (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against458 (51%)X
For440 (49%)
Logal Hocking School Board (Perry County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amy Black111 (37%)X
Larry Barrett56 (19%)
Scott J. Anzalone135 (45%)X
Monday Creek Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Donnie L. Danison106 (59%)X
Mike Kessler75 (41%)
Monroe Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (0.4 mills/continuing) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against155 (42%)
For218 (58%)X
Monroe Township Cemetery Levy - Renewal (0.6 mills/continuing) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against155 (42%)
For212 (58%)X
Monroe Township Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (0.8 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against165 (45%)
For204 (55%)X
New Lexington School Board -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill Nutt1,632 (31%)X
Ray Hatem2,251 (43%)X
Shelly J. Kaido1,305 (25%)
New Lexington School District Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,300 (41%)
For1,844 (59%)X
Northern Local School Board (Perry) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dale DeRolph2,407 (35%)X
Levi Dupler2,931 (43%)X
Ray Breagel1,555 (23%)
Perry County Board of Health Levy - Renewal (1 mill/10 years) -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against4,427 (40%)
For6,506 (60%)X
Perry County Children Services Operations Levy - Renewal (2 mills/10 years) -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against4,858 (45%)
For6,016 (55%)X
Perry County Municipal Court Judge -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Drew Cannon5,393 (52%)X
Terry T.J. Rugg5,028 (48%)
Perry County Senior Citizens Levy - Renewal (0.5 mills/5 years) -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,734 (34%)
For7,166 (66%)X
Pike Township Trustee -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alan M. Randolph868 (47%)
Mike Boley986 (53%)X
Pleasant Township Cemetery Expenses Levy - Renewal (0.8 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against114 (35%)
For209 (65%)X
Reading Township Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Annette Moore811 (57%)X
Shannon Coconis605 (43%)
Reading Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam Anderson87 (6%)
James A. Emmert727 (48%)X
Jim Ludwig273 (18%)
Mike Skinner427 (28%)
Southern Local School Board (Perry County ONLY) -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Albert Siemer784 (38%)
Sean Bartley660 (32%)
Wendy Aichele629 (30%)
Village of Corning Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Manring31 (32%)
Sharon Barron66 (68%)X
Village of Crooksville Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christopher S. Mohler293 (63%)X
David L. Love, Jr.172 (37%)
Village of Crooksville Park and Pool Levy - Renewal (0.4 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against147 (31%)
For330 (69%)X
Village of Glenford Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (2.3 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against22 (37%)
For37 (63%)X
Village of Hemlock Electric Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against17 (33%)
For35 (67%)X
Village of Hemlock Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against18 (35%)
For34 (65%)X
Village of Junction City Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (2.2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against46 (24%)
For149 (76%)X
Village of Junction City Infrastructure Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against37 (19%)
For157 (81%)X
Village of New Lexington Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bob Spencer561 (24%)X
Dan Bethel684 (29%)X
David Harold Pletcher515 (22%)
Ty J. Danison607 (26%)X
Village of New Lexington Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Timothy J. Wollenberg0 (0%)
Trent R. Thompson792 (100%)X
Village of Roseville Electric Aggregation (Perry) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against99 (61%)X
For64 (39%)
Village of Roseville Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) (Perry) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against56 (34%)
For111 (66%)X
Village of Roseville Gas Aggregation (Perry) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against102 (63%)X
For61 (37%)
Village of Roseville Mayor (Perry) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Douglas Stickel140 (99%)X
Lyman Lincoln2 (1%)
Write-in0 (0%)
Village of Shawnee Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Beverly Decore-Trovato67 (47%)
Timothy K. Humphrey76 (53%)X
Village of Somerset Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against237 (56%)X
For183 (44%)
Village of Thornville Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dale A. Brussee215 (35%)X
Erica Gayle O'Neill180 (30%)
Sterling Krout215 (35%)X
Village of Thornville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amanda M. Lackey247 (65%)X
Gina Kaetzel132 (35%)

Pickaway County

Teays Valley School Board (Pickaway) -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill McGowan2,977 (20%)
Heith Good3,940 (27%)X
Mike France3,971 (27%)X
Roxanne H. Davis3,811 (26%)X

Ross County

Adelphi Village Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Barry Shelton Carter58 (45%)X
Christopher Ryan Fyffe33 (26%)
Sandra Lee Smith37 (29%)X
Chillicothe City School District -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Anthony Ryan Wade2,904 (34%)X
Joseph J. Spaulding3,189 (37%)X
Richard R. Spindler2,459 (29%)
Colerain Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Larry J. Sater271 (43%)
Steven R. Clever353 (57%)X
Concord Township Fire and EMS - Additional -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against717 (51%)X
For698 (49%)
Concord Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brad W. Putnam515 (39%)X
Bryan Jeffrey Crosier391 (29%)
Zachary D. Schaaf423 (32%)
Council At Large -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Allison Ann Henderson (Rep)3,130 (18%)X
Anthony D. Phillips (Rep)2,933 (16%)
David E. Tatman (Dem)2,928 (16%)
Dustin E. Proehl (Dem)3,076 (17%)X
Gunner E. Barnes (Dem)2,744 (15%)
Jeffrey D. Creed (Rep)2,986 (17%)X
Fifth Ward Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gregory A. McKeever (Rep)555 (50%)X
Julie A. Thacker (Dem)550 (50%)
First Ward Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Lisa Anne Bennett (Rep)1,055 (58%)X
Ruth L. Teeters (Dem)756 (42%)
Fourth Ward Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John A. Thacker (Dem)297 (47%)
Steven W. Barnes (Rep)340 (53%)X
Frankfort Village Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Patti Ruth Cavender183 (61%)X
Virgil G. Flannery119 (39%)
Deerfield Township Fire and EMS - Renewal -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against68 (25%)
For205 (75%)X
Green Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Barry Dennis Bennett908 (58%)X
Carl E. Gearhart669 (42%)
Harrison Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Daniel T. Cartee100 (29%)
Josh Lee Hines243 (71%)X
Huntington Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Larry D. Cuckler529 (41%)
Nicholas Scott Wayne Haines774 (59%)X
Huntington Township Electric Aggregation -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against728 (53%)X
For638 (47%)
Huntington Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
John R. Cottrill684 (50%)X
Shawn E. Kellough673 (50%)
Jefferson Township Electric Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against133 (40%)
For199 (60%)X
Jefferson Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
James R. Hatfield233 (67%)X
Paul H. Minney117 (33%)
Mayor -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jade Elyse Holmes Berry (Non)410 (6%)
Jade Elyse Holmes Purge (Non)0 (0%)
Julie A. Preston (Rep)2,796 (42%)
Luke Martin Feeney (Dem)3,512 (52%)X
Paint Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Eric Hamilton93 (28%)
Kenneth Elwood Benner144 (43%)X
Ryan Alexander Lewis95 (29%)
President of Council -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Joseph R. Gieringer (Rep)3,252 (49%)
Kevin Shoemaker (Dem)3,345 (51%)X
Second Ward Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Christina Lynn Arredondo (Dem)677 (45%)
Kathleen Litter Payne (Rep)840 (55%)X
Sixth Ward Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Daniel A. Demint (Rep)288 (50%)X
Jamie Marcus Brown (Dem)284 (50%)
South Salem Village Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Angela Lynn Page38 (43%)X
Peggy Jane Couch21 (24%)
Vicki Lynn Smith29 (33%)X
South Salem Village Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jason E. Addis16 (30%)
Michael R. Stroud38 (70%)X
Twin Township Fire and EMS - Additional -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against468 (45%)
For572 (55%)X
Twin Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan G. Bethel548 (56%)X
Chad Allen Norman426 (44%)
Union Trustee -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeffrey Gordon Henness727 (33%)
Kenneth P. Good II460 (21%)
Matthew Haskins241 (11%)
Robert S. Whitten805 (36%)X
Union Scioto Local School District -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeanne Lynn Lavender2,115 (66%)X
Ray W. Braden1,071 (34%)
Waverly City School District Board Member -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Allan Szoke45 (28%)
Amy Nathan29 (18%)
Amy Shaffer38 (23%)
Ann Oyer50 (31%)X
Zane Trace Local School District -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill Rinehart528 (10%)
Bradley S. DePugh1,013 (20%)X
Kristina Kay Rinehart166 (3%)
Kristina Kay Rinehart462 (9%)
Pamela Tatman1,593 (31%)X
Paul M. Carver654 (13%)
Richard L. Lockwood744 (14%)

Scioto County

Bloom School District -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Harveena Kaye Fenton750 (36%)X
Melissa Smith703 (33%)X
Rhonda Dene Rose657 (31%)
Bloom Township Property Tax - Renewal -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against266 (34%)
For521 (66%)X
Brush Creek Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Shelley Renee Ralstin Tacket224 (75%)X
Tabitha Raynae Webb73 (25%)
Clay Township -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
AGAINST408 (21%)
FOR544 (29%)X
No408 (21%)
Yes544 (29%)X
Green Township Property Tax - Additional -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against671 (64%)X
For371 (36%)
Harrison Township Property Tax - Replacement (Roads) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against465 (43%)
For618 (57%)X
Harrison Township Property Tax - Replacement (EMS) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against435 (40%)
For647 (60%)X
Harrison Township Property Tax - Replacement (Fire Apparatus) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against456 (41%)
For656 (59%)X
Harrison Township Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Tanner Ray Lambert264 (24%)
Tyler Wayne Seibert816 (76%)X
Jefferson Township Property Tax - Renewal (Roads) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against270 (40%)
For413 (60%)X
Morgan Township Fiscal Officer -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Eddie Lee Stillwell31 (6%)
Jason Wayne Thockmorton302 (55%)X
Melissa Dawn Horn123 (22%)
Stephanie G Phipps97 (18%)
New Boston Property Tax - Renewal -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against95 (29%)
For231 (71%)X
Nile Township Property Tax - Renewal (EMS) -- 0 of 3 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against262 (37%)
For455 (63%)
Nile Township Property Tax - Renewal (Fire Apparatus) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against258 (35%)
For474 (65%)X
Nile Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Earl David Swords Jr.428 (60%)X
Kyle Wesley Call133 (19%)
Paul David Stevens154 (22%)
Northwest School District -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Barbara Jean Montgomery1,079 (30%)X
Jared R Lute1,465 (41%)X
Nicholas Stephen Kingrey1,010 (28%)
Otway Poperty Tax - Renewal -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3 (30%)
For7 (70%)X
Porter Township Property Tax - Renewal (EMS) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against775 (30%)
For1,770 (70%)X
Porter Township Property Tax - Renewal (Roads) -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against810 (31%)
For1,779 (69%)X
Porter Township Trustee -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Everett Leroy Hatfield1,507 (65%)X
Russell W Porter822 (35%)
Portsmouth Charter Amendment - Section 6 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,639 (52%)X
For1,509 (48%)
Portsmouth City School District -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charis L Davis1,035 (13%)
Jennifer Lynn Charles700 (8%)
John Harold Tomlin698 (8%)
John Thomas Walker1,210 (15%)X
Myra Ellen Shields837 (10%)
Nathan A Prosch932 (11%)
Rebecca Renee Kalb1,466 (18%)X
Thomas Michael Walker1,393 (17%)X
Portsmouth Proposed Ordinance - Electric Aggregation -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,570 (52%)X
For1,463 (48%)
Portsmouth Proposed Ordinance - Gas Aggregation -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,576 (52%)X
For1,480 (48%)
Rarden Property Tax - Replacement (Fire Protection) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against87 (45%)
For105 (55%)X
Rarden Township Property Tax - Replacement (Cemeteries) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against109 (47%)
For124 (53%)X
Rarden Township Property Tax - Replacement (Fire) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against87 (45%)
For105 (55%)X
Rarden Township Property Tax - Replacement (Roads) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against111 (46%)
For128 (54%)X
Rush Township Fiscal Officer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jill E Springs249 (31%)
Lloyd Warren Eichenlaub186 (23%)
Tonya Rena Allen361 (45%)X
Rush Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jarrod William Montavon415 (51%)X
John Robert Howard398 (49%)
Scioto County Property Tax - Renewal (TB Clinic) -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against8,427 (49%)
For8,689 (51%)X
Scioto County Property Tax - Renewal (Permanent Improvements) -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against7,217 (43%)
For9,550 (57%)X
Scioto County Proposed Electric Resolution -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,105 (53%)X
For983 (47%)
Scioto County Proposed Gas Resolution -- 77 of 77 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,092 (52%)X
For992 (48%)
Scioto Valley School District -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeff Cutler4 (36%)X
Jeremy Daniel Hamm1 (9%)
Larry Spencer2 (18%)
Sheryl Shaw4 (36%)X
Union Township Property Tax - Replacement (EMS) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against221 (42%)
For301 (58%)X
Union Township Property Tax - Replacement (Fire) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against204 (39%)
For325 (61%)X
Valley School District -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Edward Flowers927 (25%)X
Kevin Michael Gahm642 (17%)
Robert Wesley Martin523 (14%)
Susan R Sammons777 (21%)X
Troy Alan Gahm862 (23%)X
Valley Township Property Tax - Renewal (Construction) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against257 (36%)
For453 (64%)X
Vernon Township Property - Replacement (Fire) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against206 (40%)
For313 (60%)X
Vernon Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Donald Daniel Gleim Jr.227 (43%)
Rickie D Cartee307 (57%)X
Village of Rarden Property Tax - Replacement (Current Expenses) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against22 (55%)X
For18 (45%)
Washington Township Property Tax - Replacement (Construction) -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against464 (48%)
For500 (52%)X
Wheelersburg School District -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Daniel R Estep1,258 (34%)X
Donna Marie Cunningham1,194 (32%)
Loren Scott Jolly1,231 (33%)X

Stark County

Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Stark County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Tuscarawas Valley School District Emergency Requirements Levy (Stark County) - Renewal (4 mills/10 years) -- 0 of 4 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)

Tuscarawas County

Bolivar Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Robert Lloyd184 (52%)X
Tedd Finlayson II170 (48%)
Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Tuscarawas County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 81 of 81 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against8,908 (33%)
For18,083 (67%)X
Claymont City School District Board -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Greg Grant856 (19%)
Martha Campbell1,071 (24%)X
Michelle Sproul846 (19%)
Solomon Vinci Peters1,066 (24%)X
Tina Armstrong568 (13%)
Dover Council Ward 1 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Greg Bair (D)552 (47%)
Joshua Legg (R)611 (53%)X
Dover Council Ward 3 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cody Jerles (R)487 (51%)X
Sandy Moss (D)461 (49%)
Dover Council Ward 4 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Nate Johnson (R)432 (61%)X
Robert Mueller (D)280 (39%)
Dover Mayor -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Colby Byrom (D)1,674 (38%)
Shane Gunnoe (R)2,783 (62%)X
Dover Township Trustee -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cory Miceli403 (25%)
Jeremy Beans519 (32%)
Mark Digenova685 (43%)X
Fairfield Township Fire and EMS Levy - Renewal (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against124 (24%)
For384 (76%)X
Franklin Township (Township Only) Roads and Operations Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Franklin Township Fire Protection Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 3 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)
Franklin Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Corey Foster410 (28%)
Daniel Donato548 (37%)X
David Jones521 (35%)
Goshen Township Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill Miller706 (53%)X
Lloyd MacAdam304 (23%)
Raymond Grewell326 (24%)
Indian Valley Local School District Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (5 mills/5 years) -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,065 (36%)
For1,853 (64%)X
Lawrence Township Trustee -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dante Mariani447 (21%)
Matt Ritterbeck816 (38%)X
Patrick Eddy278 (13%)
Paul Noel353 (17%)
Roxanne Timberlake244 (11%)
Midvale Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Doug Cross78 (56%)X
Lawrence Kopp62 (44%)
Mineral City/Sandy Township Ambulance District Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against62 (18%)
For290 (82%)X
New Philadelphia City School District Emergency Requirements Levy - Renewal (4.9 mills/10 years) -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against2,415 (37%)
For4,191 (63%)X
New Philadelphia School District Board -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amanda Fontana2,935 (24%)X
Audrey Mattevi2,862 (23%)
Jennifer Schrock2,935 (24%)X
Kelly Ricklic3,655 (30%)X
Perry Township General Operating Expenses Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against30 (26%)
For84 (74%)X
Port Washington Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jacquie Price62 (22%)
Jason Byrom51 (18%)
Joe Bourne81 (29%)X
Stephen Adams83 (30%)X
Port Washington Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Nate Penrod62 (40%)
Tom Gardner94 (60%)X
Ridgewood Local School District Board -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Catherine McCrea28 (38%)X
John Riebesell20 (27%)
Nathan Gress26 (35%)
Stark County Board of Education -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Greg Wolfe187 (34%)X
Mary Olson213 (38%)X
Teresa Purses154 (28%)
Strasburg Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kathy Burrier477 (33%)X
Michael Rosenberry458 (31%)
Wesley Hostetler521 (36%)X
Strasburg Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bruce Metzger559 (58%)X
Steven Smith397 (42%)
Sugarcreek Township (Township Only) Road and Bridge Levy - Replacement (1 mill/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against160 (38%)
For258 (62%)X
Sugarcreek Township Cemetery Levy - Replacement (0.2 mill/4 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against510 (42%)
For711 (58%)X
Sugarcreek Township Fiscal Officer -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Andrew Miller619 (57%)X
Lonnie Miller463 (43%)
Sugarcreek Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Derrick Zahner470 (42%)
Titus Slabaugh652 (58%)X
Tuscarawas Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kevin Hartline90 (18%)
Matthew Smith220 (45%)X
Mike McConnell182 (37%)X
Tuscarawas County (Unincorporated Area) Electric Aggregation -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,765 (56%)X
For2,946 (44%)
Tuscarawas County (Unincorporated Area) Gas Aggregation -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against3,692 (55%)X
For2,991 (45%)
Tuscarawas Valley School District Emergency Requirements Levy (Tuscarawas County) - Renewal (4 mills/10 years) -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,383 (40%)
For2,105 (60%)X
Uhrichsville Council Ward 1 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Matthew Fox (D)136 (53%)X
Robert Baker119 (47%)
Uhrichsville Council Ward 2 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Leigh Ann McCray (R)111 (67%)X
Terry Engstrom (D)54 (33%)
Uhrichsville Council Ward 3 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Harold Shamel (D)120 (64%)X
Michael Huff (D)68 (36%)
Uhrichsville Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
James Zucal (D)592 (62%)X
Suzanne Bower (R)366 (38%)
Union Township Current Expenses Levy - Replacement (0.7 mill/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against191 (42%)
For261 (58%)X
Village of Baltic Police Protection Levy (Tuscawaras County) - Replacement (2 mills) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against71 (39%)
For112 (61%)X
Village of Barnhill Fire and Emergency Medical Services Levy - Additional (5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against29 (42%)
For40 (58%)X
-- of precincts reporting (%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Village of Dennison General Operating Expenses Levy - Replacement (2.4 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against234 (39%)
For369 (61%)X
Village of Midvale Streets, Roads and Bridges Levy - Renewal (5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against59 (100%)
Village of Mineral City Fire Protection Levy - Replacement (5 mills) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against53 (35%)
For100 (65%)X
Village of Parral Electric Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against12 (17%)
For60 (83%)X
Village of Parral Gas Aggregation -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against12 (17%)
For59 (83%)X
Village of Port Washington Cemetery Levy - Replacement (0.6 mill) and Increase (0.4 mill) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against61 (41%)
For89 (59%)X
Village of Port Washington Current Operating Expenses Levy - Renewal (3.8 mills/4 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against57 (37%)
For98 (63%)X
Village of Roswell Reduce Number of Council Members from 6 to 5 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against13 (27%)
For36 (73%)X
Village of Strasburg Police Protection Levy - Replacement (1.5 mills) and Increase (0.8 mill) 5 years -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against505 (51%)X
For489 (49%)
Village of Sugarcreek Fire and Emergency Services Levy - Renewal (3.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against244 (30%)
For568 (70%)X
Village of Tuscarawas Streets Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against99 (27%)
For263 (73%)X
Warren Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Beth Brown Lowe88 (25%)
Mary Ellen Gooding264 (75%)X
Warwick Township Roads and Bridges Levy - Replacement (3 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against223 (43%)
For295 (57%)X
Warwick Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bryan Lehigh419 (51%)X
Matt DeMattio406 (49%)
Washington Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Caleb James97 (44%)
Kevin Fenton122 (56%)X
Wayne Township Roads and Bridges Levy - Renewal (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against196 (44%)
For253 (56%)X

Vinton County

Alexander Local School Board (Vinton County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Blake Regan4 (29%)
Lucy deLaval Juedes6 (43%)
Stephen Crook4 (29%)
Alexander Local School District Current Expenses Levy (Vinton County ONLY) - Renewal (1% earned income) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against7 (50%)
For7 (50%)
Ames Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Gary Clair Sayers241 (53%)X
Lyle Fuller211 (47%)
Elk Township Cemeteries Levy - Renewal (1 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against239 (29%)
For596 (71%)X
Elk Township Road Maintenance Levy - Renewal (1 mills/5 years) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against134 (35%)
For253 (65%)X
Elk Township Trustee (Vinton County) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Audra Wright388 (49%)
Roy V. Robinette400 (51%)X
Jackson Township Cemeteries Levy - Renewal (1 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against80 (42%)
For109 (58%)X
Jackson Township Fire Levy - Renewal (1 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against65 (34%)
For125 (66%)X
Knox Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kimberly G. Gates105 (64%)X
Tarry L. Hall60 (36%)
Logan Hocking School Board (Vinton County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amy Black8 (38%)
Larry Barrett5 (24%)
Scott J. Anzalone8 (38%)
Richland Township Fire Equipment Levy - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against118 (27%)
For316 (73%)X
Richland Township Trustee (Vinton County) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Curtis R. Rinehart Sr.279 (70%)X
Glendon D. Lowe120 (30%)
Village of Hamden Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Casey Jean Brown59 (20%)
Frank W. Hollingshead104 (35%)X
Merrill H. Sayers64 (21%)
Vickie Annette Wiseman74 (25%)X
Village of Hamden Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (3.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against83 (42%)
For117 (59%)X
Village of Hamden Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charles Boyer52 (27%)
Lynley Suzanne Holzapfel61 (32%)
Mike Neri78 (41%)X
Village of McArthur Fire & EMS Levy - Replacement (1 mills/5 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against120 (27%)
For322 (73%)X
Village of McArthur Police Protection Levy - Renewal (2.5 mills/4 years) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against135 (30%)
For313 (70%)X
Village of Zaleski Current Expenses Levy - Renewal (5 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against20 (27%)
For54 (73%)X
Vinton County Ambulance/EMS Levy - Renewal (3 mills/5 years) -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,036 (31%)
For2,307 (69%)X
Vinton County Local School Board (Vinton County ONLY) -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jeri Kendrick933 (19%)
Mary Ann Hale1,457 (30%)
Roger Leo Hauck1,830 (37%)
Scott D. Phelps707 (14%)
Vinton County Senior Services Levy - Renewal (0.1 mills/5 years) -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against1,036 (31%)
For2,305 (69%)X
Vinton Township Fire Levy - Renewal & Increase (Final rate 1 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against42 (32%)
For91 (68%)X
Vinton Township Garbage Levy - Renewal & Increase (Final rate 32 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against46 (35%)
For86 (65%)X

Washington County

Aurelius Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Markel D. Smith54 (45%)
Randy Hesson65 (55%)X
Aurelius Township Trustee (Full 4 year term starting 1/1/24) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Bill Mincks31 (26%)
Denver Hesson86 (74%)X
Barlow Township Fire & Emergency Services Levy - Replacement (1.5 mills/5 years) -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against188 (19%)
For790 (81%)X
Belpre City Council at Large -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David E. Ferguson (REP)1,072 (27%)X
Michale L. Lorentz (DEM)829 (21%)
Nathaniel Godfrey (REP)1,047 (27%)X
Penne L. Riffle (REP)963 (25%)X
Belpre City School Board -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Cathy O'Donnell1,348 (36%)X
Frank Meredith IV1,015 (27%)
Larry Lorentz1,395 (37%)X
Belpre Township Fiscal Officer -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jenni Young382 (56%)X
Paula M. Smith0 (0%)
Toni L. Smith304 (44%)
Caldwell Exempted Village School Board (Washington County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Denitra Warner27 (16%)
Donna Fogle48 (29%)
Justin Seebach56 (34%)
Randy Lowe36 (22%)
City of Belpre Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alan Millhone188 (9%)
James Nelson514 (25%)
Romel Henderson (DEM)380 (19%)
Susan Julane Abdella (REP)940 (46%)X
City of Marietta Auditor -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alison Arocho1,183 (33%)
Sherri J. Hess (REP)2,356 (67%)X
City of Marietta Council President -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
David Grande (DEM)1,656 (46%)
Susan L. Vessels (REP)1,931 (54%)X
City of Marietta Mayor -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Anne Labes1,085 (30%)
Ari Gold0 (0%)
Johsua D. Schlicher (REP)2,513 (70%)X
Decatur Township Trustee (Washington County) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Rick Kemper270 (63%)X
Trent Yoho161 (37%)
Dunham Township Trustee -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Aaron Fleming534 (68%)X
Dustin Maze249 (32%)
Grandview Township Fiscal Officer -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Jody Buegel173 (38%)
Kimberly Ann Butler278 (62%)X
Independence Township Cemeteries Levy - Additional (2.21 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against36 (53%)X
For32 (47%)
Liberty Township Trustee (Full 4 year term starting 1/1/24) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Kevin A. Greene69 (45%)X
Leroy A. Schroeder37 (24%)
Samuel Harris46 (30%)
Liberty Township Trustee (Full 4 year term starting 4/1/24) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
April Greene36 (25%)
Jeanne M. Kerns29 (20%)
Judy Mercer41 (28%)X
Miranda Fleeman40 (27%)
Ludlow Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brent Weckbacher43 (39%)
Jarod L. Kiggans45 (41%)X
Ryan Grimes23 (21%)
Marietta City Council at Large -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Ben Rutherford1,656 (20%)X
Cassidi Shoaf (REP)1,704 (21%)X
Harley N. Noland (DEM)1,770 (22%)X
Kevin M. Paskawych (DEM)1,426 (17%)
William Farnsworth (DEM)1,638 (20%)
Morgan Local School Board (Washington County ONLY) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Brenda S. Junn0 (0%)
Byron K. Griffin0 (0%)
Emily Bellville0 (0%)
Mary Pat Hanson0 (0%)
Muskingum Township Trustee (Washington County) -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Alex Pfaff1,075 (60%)X
Bill Mason326 (18%)
Brian E. Pracht290 (16%)
Chris Archer111 (6%)
New Matamoras Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Chase Cline112 (25%)X
Danny Lemasters31 (7%)
Jane Beattey94 (21%)X
Jay Berentz67 (15%)
John W. Bellville43 (10%)
Paul Joseph Spears57 (13%)
Rick Dusky39 (9%)
New Matamoras Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Shane M. Bellville78 (33%)
Terry A. Dunn155 (67%)X
Newport Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Rick Seevers225 (35%)
Robert B. Edgar420 (65%)X
Salem Township Fire Protection and EMS Levy - Replacement (2 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against74 (19%)
For306 (81%)X
Salem Township Trustee -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Clinton Miller169 (44%)
Dustin Schott215 (56%)X
Village of Lowell Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Charity Clutter64 (44%)
David Hanes80 (56%)X
Village of Matamoras Emergency Operating Expenses Levy - Additional (3 mills/5 years) -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against140 (60%)X
For95 (40%)
Warren Local School Board (Washington County ONLY) -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Adam J. Wynn1,499 (24%)
Collin Yost0 (0%)
Debbie West1,850 (30%)
Jesse C. Roush2,870 (46%)
Warren Township Fiscal Officer (Washington County) -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Amy McKenzie613 (50%)X
Paula J. Webb601 (50%)
Warren Township Trustee -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Dan Foy723 (56%)X
Joseph Wellspring277 (21%)
Paul Mason294 (23%)
Washington County Children Services Levy - Renewal (0.55 mills/5 years -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against7,095 (37%)
For12,232 (63%)X
Washington County Municpal Court Judge -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Randall Jedlink8,082 (43%)
Shoshanna Maria Brooker10,631 (57%)X

Wayne County

Buckeye Joint Vocational School District Improvements and Expenses Levy (Wayne County) - Renewal (1 mill/5 years) -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0.0%)
CandidateVote CountWinner
Against0 (0%)
For0 (0%)